Post by Boston Celtics on Jul 10, 2010 8:11:50 GMT
2010 Dynasty Five Rookie Draft
(Available Rookies)
Memphis and Boston will admin the rookie draft and will have the right to make picks on behalf of GMs if they fail to show up on time.
First Round picks have 6 hours to be picked. Second Round picks have 3 hours.
Draft Resources: NBADraft.net | ESPN.com Draft | NBA.com Draft
Round One
1. Indiana Pacers - John Wall
2. LA Clippers - Evan Turner
3. LA Clippers (via MIL) - Derrick Favors
4. Memphis Grizzlies - DeMarcus Cousins
5. Oklahoma City Thunder - Wesley Johnson
6. Toronto Raptors - Greg Monroe
7. Memphis Grizzlies (via POR & SAC) - Ed Davis
8. Philadelphia 76ers - Patrick Patterson
9. Indiana Pacers (via HOU) - Al-Farouq Aminu
10. Indiana Pacers (via LAL) - Cole Aldrich
11. Houston Rockets (via MIN) - Gordon Hayward
12. Detroit Pistons (via MIA) - Paul George
13. Memphis Grizzlies (via DAL & DET) - Xavier Henry
14. Portland Trailblazers (via WAS) - Ekpe Udoh
15. Miami Heat (via DAL) - Luke Babbitt
16. Denver Nuggets - Avery Bradley
17. Utah Jazz (via PHX) - Larry Sanders
18. Orlando Magic - Damion James
19. Indiana Pacers (via GSW) - Eric Bledsoe
20. Chicago Bulls - Kevin Seraphin
21. Charlotte Bobcats (via MIA & NJN) - Craig Brackins
22. Washington Wizards (via POR & NOH) - James Anderson
23. Charlotte Bobcats - Trevor Booker
24. New York Knicks (via SAC) - Quincy Pondexter
25. Memphis Grizzlies (via BOS) - Devin Ebanks
26. Portland Trailblazers (via CLE) - Dominique Jones
27. Charlotte Bobcats (via UTA) - Greivis Vasquez
28. New York Knicks - Elliot Williams
29. Orlando Magic (via ATL) - Lance Stephenson
30. San Antonio Spurs - Lazar Hayward
Round Two
31. LA Lakers (via IND) - Hassan Whiteside
32. LA Clippers (via MEM) - Jordan Crawford
33. Portland Trailblazers (via OKC) - Terrico White
34. Memphis Grizzlies (via LAC) - Armon Johnson
35. Milwaukee Bucks - Luke Harangody
36. Toronto Raptors - Derrick Caracter
37. Portland Trailblazers - Daniel Orton
38. Philadelphia 76ers - Tibor Pleiss
39. Houston Rockets - Dexter Pittman
40. LA Lakers - Nemanja Bjelica
41. Minnesota Timberwolves - Willie Warren
42. Miami Heat - Gani Lawal
43. Phoenix Suns (via DET) - Darrington Hobson
44. Portland Trailblazers (via WAS) - Solomon Alabi
45. Portland Trailblazers (via DAL) - Andy Rautins
46. Denver Nuggets - Landry Fields
47. Dallas Mavericks (via PHX) - Paulo Prestes
48. Orlando Magic - Magnum Rolle
49. Houston Rockets (via GSW) -
50. Chicago Bulls -
51. Charlotte Bobcats (via NJN) -
52. Houston Rockets (via CHA) -
53. New Orleans Hornets -
54. New York Knicks (via SAC) -
55. Boston Celtics -
56. Cleveland Cavaliers -
57. Utah Jazz -
58. New York Knicks -
59. Atlanta Hawks -
60. San Antonio Spurs -
(Available Rookies)
Memphis and Boston will admin the rookie draft and will have the right to make picks on behalf of GMs if they fail to show up on time.
First Round picks have 6 hours to be picked. Second Round picks have 3 hours.
Draft Resources: NBADraft.net | ESPN.com Draft | NBA.com Draft
Round One
1. Indiana Pacers - John Wall
2. LA Clippers - Evan Turner
3. LA Clippers (via MIL) - Derrick Favors
4. Memphis Grizzlies - DeMarcus Cousins
5. Oklahoma City Thunder - Wesley Johnson
6. Toronto Raptors - Greg Monroe
7. Memphis Grizzlies (via POR & SAC) - Ed Davis
8. Philadelphia 76ers - Patrick Patterson
9. Indiana Pacers (via HOU) - Al-Farouq Aminu
10. Indiana Pacers (via LAL) - Cole Aldrich
11. Houston Rockets (via MIN) - Gordon Hayward
12. Detroit Pistons (via MIA) - Paul George
13. Memphis Grizzlies (via DAL & DET) - Xavier Henry
14. Portland Trailblazers (via WAS) - Ekpe Udoh
15. Miami Heat (via DAL) - Luke Babbitt
16. Denver Nuggets - Avery Bradley
17. Utah Jazz (via PHX) - Larry Sanders
18. Orlando Magic - Damion James
19. Indiana Pacers (via GSW) - Eric Bledsoe
20. Chicago Bulls - Kevin Seraphin
21. Charlotte Bobcats (via MIA & NJN) - Craig Brackins
22. Washington Wizards (via POR & NOH) - James Anderson
23. Charlotte Bobcats - Trevor Booker
24. New York Knicks (via SAC) - Quincy Pondexter
25. Memphis Grizzlies (via BOS) - Devin Ebanks
26. Portland Trailblazers (via CLE) - Dominique Jones
27. Charlotte Bobcats (via UTA) - Greivis Vasquez
28. New York Knicks - Elliot Williams
29. Orlando Magic (via ATL) - Lance Stephenson
30. San Antonio Spurs - Lazar Hayward
Round Two
31. LA Lakers (via IND) - Hassan Whiteside
32. LA Clippers (via MEM) - Jordan Crawford
33. Portland Trailblazers (via OKC) - Terrico White
34. Memphis Grizzlies (via LAC) - Armon Johnson
35. Milwaukee Bucks - Luke Harangody
36. Toronto Raptors - Derrick Caracter
37. Portland Trailblazers - Daniel Orton
38. Philadelphia 76ers - Tibor Pleiss
39. Houston Rockets - Dexter Pittman
40. LA Lakers - Nemanja Bjelica
41. Minnesota Timberwolves - Willie Warren
42. Miami Heat - Gani Lawal
43. Phoenix Suns (via DET) - Darrington Hobson
44. Portland Trailblazers (via WAS) - Solomon Alabi
45. Portland Trailblazers (via DAL) - Andy Rautins
46. Denver Nuggets - Landry Fields
47. Dallas Mavericks (via PHX) - Paulo Prestes
48. Orlando Magic - Magnum Rolle
49. Houston Rockets (via GSW) -
50. Chicago Bulls -
51. Charlotte Bobcats (via NJN) -
52. Houston Rockets (via CHA) -
53. New Orleans Hornets -
54. New York Knicks (via SAC) -
55. Boston Celtics -
56. Cleveland Cavaliers -
57. Utah Jazz -
58. New York Knicks -
59. Atlanta Hawks -
60. San Antonio Spurs -